Sømarkens Cykeludlejning (Sømarkens Bike Rental) offers the cheapest rental bikes on Bornholm. We can supply everything from bikes to kids to mountainbikes.

We strive to make our customers biking holiday on Bornholm an unforgettable experience.

Below you can see our prices.

Contact us by phone at +45 21758790 or by the contactform on this side to book your bikes to your biking holiday on Bornholm.

 

PRICES IN DKK1 day1 week2 weeks3 weeks4 weeks
Bicycle with gears50,-185,-270,-350,-425,-
Child trailer50,-185,-270,-350,-425,-
Citybike/Mountainbike70,-250,-375,-495,-585,-
Electric Bike – Kalkhoff190,-800,-1200,-1500,-
E-mountainbike250,-800,-1400,-1900,-
Bicycle helmet25,-50,-
Kids chair25,-50,-
Children Bicycles w/o gears25,-120,-175,-210,-

 

PRICES IN DKK2 days3 days4 days
Bicycle with gears100,-145,-165,-
Citybike/Mountainbike140,-180,-220,-

Write to book a bike